💓 Crush Love Percentage Calculator

No ratings yet — be the first

Enter details

Fill in the details and click Calculate to see your results.

💞 Just for fun: these love and relationship tools are for entertainment. Results come from names, dates, numerology, astrology traditions and simple quizzes — not science — so please don't base important decisions on them.

At a glance

Crush Love Percentage Calculator illustration: example result 88% (they like you back 79%) — Calculate how much you like your crush and how much they like you back with the “NAME LIKES NAME” letter trick, worked both ways.
Crush Percentage: Calculate how much you like your crush and how much they like you back with the “NAME LIKES NAME” letter trick, worked both ways.. Example result: 88% — they like you back 79%. For fun only.

Rate this calculator

Was it useful? A quick star rating helps others — and you can leave a comment too.
Rate it: ★ ★ ★ ★ ★

📘 About the Crush Percentage

A crush twist on the classic love percentage trick: write “your name LIKES your crush's name”, count each letter, then add the outside numbers together until two digits are left. Then the calculator does it the other way round — how much your crush likes you — and averages the two into a mutual crush level.

It's the perfect thing to send your best friend at midnight. 😄

✏️ Worked example

Ishaan and Kiara

You enter
Your NameIshaan
Your Crush's NameKiara
You get
Ishaan likes Kiara88%
Kiara likes Ishaan70%
Mutual crush level79%
VerdictWonderful match 💖

88% one way, 70% back.

Try this example →

❓ Frequently asked questions

How is crush percentage calculated?

Letters of “NAME LIKES NAME” are counted in order, then outer pairs are added repeatedly until two digits remain.

Why are the two directions different?

Because the letters are counted in the order they appear, swapping the names changes the numbers.

What is mutual crush level?

The average of both directions — how mutual the feeling might be.

Is this result real or scientific?

No — it's for fun and entertainment. Love is built by two people through kindness, trust and effort, not by names, numbers or stars. Enjoy it, share it, and don't make big decisions on it.