👧 Ana Beatriz — Name Meaning & Origin

Ana Beatriz

“Grace and joy”

Gender👧 Girl
OriginPortuguese
ReligionChristian
Used inBrazil
Numerology7 — thoughtful, wise and spiritual
Letters10 · starts with A
Popularity★★☆☆☆

Names similar to Ana Beatriz

Names with a similar meaning

Sibling name ideas for Ana Beatriz

Brother names starting with A:

Sister names:

Frequently asked questions

What is the meaning of the name Ana Beatriz?

Ana Beatriz means "Grace and joy" (Portuguese origin).

Is Ana Beatriz a boy or girl name?

Ana Beatriz is a girl's name.

Which religion is the name Ana Beatriz from?

Ana Beatriz is used as a Christian name in Brazil.

What is the lucky number for Ana Beatriz?

In Pythagorean numerology the name Ana Beatriz adds up to 7, linked with being thoughtful, wise and spiritual.

Name meanings come from the name's language of origin; many names carry more than one meaning in different languages and communities. Rashi and nakshatra follow the traditional first-syllable (Namakshar) method — for an exact rashi use the baby's birth chart.

← Find more baby names